Apartment/Flat

THE PEAK

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thailand

Highlights

Air conditioning

Car park

Linens

Space & Rooms
Apartment/Flat
(Room size: 500 m²/5382 ft²)
4 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 queen bed
Bedroom 2
1 king bed
Bedroom 3
1 double bed
Bedroom 4
1 queen bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Hair dryer, Toiletries
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
Free instant coffee, Full kitchen

Facilities

Swimming pool

Free parking

Kitchen

English

Thai

Internet services

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers car park free of charge. Conveniently situated in the Hin Lek Fai part of Hua Hin / Cha-am, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3-star property features outdoor pool to make your stay more indulgent and memorable.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Hua Hin / Cha-am every 1 minutes on Agoda.com
See map
Parking
FREE
Popular landmarks
Market Village HuaHin
3.0 km
Hutsadin Elephant Foundation
3.1 km
Hua Hin Beach
3.3 km
Vana Nava Water Jungle
3.9 km
Cicada Market
4.1 km
Closest landmarks
Khao Hin Lek Fai Viewpoint
1.3 km
Fitness & Spa
1.9 km
Viewpoint 4
1.9 km
Viewpoint 6
2.0 km
Viewpoint 5
2.0 km

Good to know

Nearest airportHua Hin Airport (HHQ)
Distance to airport8.5 km

Select your room

1/1

Apartment

500 m²/5382 ft²
Max 8 adults
1 queen bed / 1 king bed / 1 double bed / 1 queen bed
  • Mountain view

  • 4 bedrooms

  • 4 bathrooms

  • Hair dryer

  • Toiletries

  • LAN Internet in room [free]

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

  • Wi-Fi [free]

  • Air conditioning

Frequently asked questions

While staying at THE PEAK, you can delight in the swimming pool facility to get your day started the best way with a splash for a stimulating morning or evening.

THE PEAK provides car park free of charge for all guest visitors traveling with a car. Please contact the property for more information, or log into your Agoda account and contact the property through Agoda's direct message chatbox.

While lounging at THE PEAK, take delight in your morning or evening stroll at nearby park such as Pon khing Phet Park.

THE PEAK's policy pertaining to children's bedding considers guests age 2 years and older as adults, and therefore must use an extra bed. If an additional charge applies, you can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

THE PEAK has a total of 1 room.

THE PEAK can converse up to 2 languages which includes English for guests that prefer this language. Please refer to the "Amenities and facilities" section and in the "Languages spoken" category to find out what other languages this property supports.

The nearest train, metro, or bus station is Hua Hin Railway Station, 2771.4 m away from THE PEAK.

Shopping options in THE PEAK’s Hin Lek Fai neighborhood include Market Village HuaHin.

THE PEAK’s location in the Hin Lek Fai neighborhood puts it close to popular attractions which includes Market Village HuaHin.

THE PEAK is located within Hin Lek Fai, which makes it conveniently close to natural points of interest such as Hutsadin Elephant Foundation, Elephant Village, and Ratchapak Park.

The closest airport to THE PEAK is Hua Hin Airport, 8.0 km away.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about THE PEAK

More about THE PEAK

Discover the Tranquil Luxury of THE PEAK in Hua Hin / Cha-am

Escape to the serene beauty of Hua Hin / Cha-am and experience the utmost comfort and relaxation at THE PEAK. Nestled amidst the breathtaking landscapes of Thailand, this 3-star hotel offers a tranquil retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful getaway. With its exquisite design, impeccable service, and convenient location, THE PEAK promises to make your stay an unforgettable one. Step into the lap of luxury as you enter THE PEAK's elegant lobby. The hotel boasts a total of 1 meticulously designed room, each exuding a sense of sophistication and tranquility. Whether you choose a standard room or a suite, you can expect nothing but the utmost comfort and convenience. Each room is equipped with modern amenities, ensuring a seamless stay for every guest. At THE PEAK, we understand the importance of family. While the hotel does not allow children to stay free of charge, we do welcome families with open arms. Extra charges may apply, but rest assured that our dedicated staff will go above and beyond to ensure your little ones have a memorable and enjoyable stay. From providing baby cots to arranging fun activities, we strive to create a family-friendly environment for all our guests. Indulge in the serenity of Hua Hin / Cha-am at THE PEAK. Book your stay today and immerse yourself in the tranquility and luxury that awaits you.

Unwind and Stay Active at THE PEAK's Impressive Sports Facilities

At THE PEAK in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thailand, guests can enjoy a wide range of sports facilities that are sure to keep them entertained and active throughout their stay. The hotel boasts a stunning outdoor pool, perfect for taking a refreshing dip or lounging by the water while soaking up the sun. Whether you're looking to swim laps or simply relax in the crystal-clear waters, the pool at THE PEAK offers a serene and inviting atmosphere for guests to enjoy. In addition to the outdoor pool, THE PEAK also offers a well-equipped fitness center for those who want to maintain their workout routine while traveling. The fitness center features state-of-the-art equipment, including cardio machines, weightlifting stations, and free weights, ensuring that guests have everything they need for a comprehensive workout. With its spacious and modern layout, the fitness center at THE PEAK provides a comfortable and motivating environment for guests to stay active and energized. For those who prefer outdoor activities, THE PEAK offers a tennis court where guests can engage in friendly matches or practice their skills. The well-maintained court provides a picturesque setting surrounded by lush greenery, making it an ideal spot for a game of tennis. Whether you're a beginner or a seasoned player, the tennis court at THE PEAK offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy some friendly competition while enjoying the beautiful surroundings of Hua Hin / Cha-am. With its impressive array of sports facilities, THE PEAK ensures that guests have plenty of options to stay active and make the most of their stay.

Convenient and Hassle-Free Transport Facilities at THE PEAK

At THE PEAK in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thailand, we understand the importance of providing convenient and hassle-free transport facilities for our guests. With our spacious car park, you can rest assured that your vehicle will be safe and secure during your stay. Best of all, our car park is free of charge, allowing you to save money and enjoy a stress-free experience. Whether you are traveling by car or renting one during your visit, our car park is the perfect solution for your parking needs. Say goodbye to the hassle of finding parking spaces and enjoy the convenience of having your vehicle just a few steps away from your accommodation at THE PEAK.

Discover the Natural Beauty of Hin Lek Fai in Hua Hin / Cha-am

Nestled in the picturesque landscape of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Hin Lek Fai is a hidden gem waiting to be explored. Also known as Flint Mountain, this scenic viewpoint offers breathtaking panoramic views of the surrounding area, making it a must-visit destination for nature lovers and photography enthusiasts alike. As you ascend to the top of Hin Lek Fai, you'll be greeted by lush greenery, vibrant flowers, and a peaceful atmosphere. The viewpoint provides a stunning vantage point to admire the cityscape, the shimmering Gulf of Thailand, and the majestic mountains in the distance. Whether you visit at sunrise or sunset, the view from Hin Lek Fai is truly awe-inspiring, creating a perfect backdrop for capturing memorable photos. Aside from its natural beauty, Hin Lek Fai also offers a variety of recreational activities. You can take a leisurely hike through the well-maintained trails, breathing in the fresh air and enjoying the tranquility of the surroundings. There are also picnic spots available, where you can relax and enjoy a delicious meal while taking in the stunning views. For those seeking adventure, Hin Lek Fai is a popular spot for paragliding. Feel the exhilaration as you soar through the sky, taking in the panoramic vistas from a whole new perspective. Whether you're a seasoned paraglider or a beginner looking to try something new, this thrilling activity is sure to leave you with unforgettable memories. Hin Lek Fai is conveniently located just a short distance from Hua Hin / Cha-am, making it easily accessible for visitors. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or an adventurous outing, a visit to Hin Lek Fai is a must-do when exploring the area. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty, breathe in the fresh air, and create memories that will last a lifetime.

Traveling to THE PEAK from the Nearest Airports in Hua Hin / Cha-am

Located in the picturesque Hin Lek Fai area of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thailand, THE PEAK offers a tranquil and luxurious retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful getaway. Getting to this idyllic destination is a breeze, with several convenient options available from the nearest airports. For travelers arriving at Hua Hin Airport, the most convenient way to reach THE PEAK is by taxi or private transfer. The journey takes approximately 20 minutes, offering stunning views of the surrounding countryside and glimpses of the Gulf of Thailand along the way. Alternatively, for those looking for a more affordable option, public transportation such as a local bus or songthaew can be taken from the airport to Hua Hin town, followed by a short taxi ride to THE PEAK. If you are flying into Suvarnabhumi Airport in Bangkok, you have a few transportation choices to reach THE PEAK. The most convenient option is to book a direct private transfer, which takes around 2.5 to 3 hours, depending on traffic conditions. Another option is to take a taxi or airport shuttle to Hua Hin town and then proceed to THE PEAK by taxi or local transportation. For budget-conscious travelers, a combination of airport rail link, followed by a bus or train to Hua Hin, and then a taxi to THE PEAK can be a more economical choice. No matter which airport you choose to fly into, the journey to THE PEAK promises to be a delightful introduction to the beauty of Hua Hin / Cha-am. With its serene location and easy accessibility, THE PEAK is the perfect destination for a relaxing and rejuvenating vacation.

Explore Exciting Landmarks and Attractions near THE PEAK

Located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thailand, THE PEAK offers a convenient base to explore a variety of exciting landmarks and attractions. Just a short distance away, you'll find the Hutsadin Elephant Foundation, where you can get up close and personal with these majestic creatures and learn about their conservation efforts. For a fun-filled day with the family, head to the nearby Black Mountain Water Park, featuring thrilling water slides, wave pools, and lazy rivers. Art enthusiasts will appreciate a visit to the Baan Sillapin Artists Village, a charming community of local artists showcasing their unique creations. If you're interested in martial arts, the Por Promin Muay Thai Camp offers training sessions and the opportunity to witness the ancient art of Thai boxing. For an adrenaline-pumping experience, don't miss the Big Boom Mountain Cockfighting Arena, where you can witness the excitement of this traditional sport. Sports enthusiasts will be delighted by the Black Mountain Cable-ski lake, where you can try your hand at wakeboarding or water skiing. Golf enthusiasts can tee off at the renowned Black Mountain Golf Course, known for its stunning views and challenging fairways. Fitness enthusiasts can maintain their workout routine at the Lotuswell Gym, equipped with state-of-the-art facilities. After a day of exploring, retreat to the comfort of THE PEAK and relax in its luxurious accommodations. With its prime location and proximity to these captivating landmarks and attractions, THE PEAK offers an unforgettable experience for all travelers.

A Culinary Paradise at THE PEAK

Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Hua Hin / Cha-am, THE PEAK offers a plethora of dining options just a stone's throw away. Indulge in authentic Italian cuisine at Pane & Focaccia or savor the unique flavors of Filipino fusion dishes at Banana Ketchup. For those craving Indian flavors, ATCHA Indian restaurant is the perfect choice, while Khun Toy Restaurant offers a delightful menu of traditional Thai dishes. Baanbua Restaurant is a must-visit for its mouthwatering seafood specialties, and Foxes International Restaurant is known for its diverse international menu. Enjoy breathtaking views and signature cocktails at the Sky Bar and Lounge, or experience the exquisite French cuisine at Bei Yves. German food enthusiasts can head to Thai German Restaurant for a taste of traditional German dishes, while Spisested offers a cozy ambiance and a range of delectable Thai dishes. Lastly, PARADISE VILLAGE RESTAURANT BAR HUA HIN is a great spot to unwind with refreshing drinks and scrumptious bites. With such a wide array of culinary delights just steps away from THE PEAK, guests are guaranteed an unforgettable gastronomic experience.

Show less
Host

Amenities and facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Thai
Entertainment
  • Cable channels
  • Internet
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Linens
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Pool
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Coffee or tea
  • Kitchen
Bathroom and toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Toiletries
Layout and furnishings
  • Desk/workspace
Getting around
  • Free parking
Clothing and laundry
  • Closet
Safety and security features
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Smoke detector

Location

Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thailand
Airports
  • Hua Hin Airport (HHQ)
    8.5 km 19 min drive
  • U-Tapao International Airport (UTP)
    116.3 km 4.6 hour drive
Public transportation
  • Hua Hin Railway Station
    2.8 km 8 min drive
  • Hua Hin Bus Station
    3.0 km 9 min drive
Hospital or clinic
  • Clinic Si Samai Kan Phaet
    2.8 km
Shopping
  • Cicada Market
    4.1 km
Convenience store
  • Family Mart
    1.7 km 3 min drive

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Market Village HuaHin
    3.0 km
  • Hutsadin Elephant Foundation
    3.1 km
  • Hua Hin Beach
    3.3 km
  • Vana Nava Water Jungle
    3.9 km
  • Cicada Market
    4.1 km
  • Chopsticks Hill (Khao Takiab)
    6.6 km
  • Black Mountain Water Park
    7.4 km
  • Huay Mongkol Temple
    11.8 km
  • Monsoon Valley Vineyard
    24.9 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Khao Hin Lek Fai Viewpoint
    1.3 km
  • Fitness & Spa
    1.9 km
  • Viewpoint 4
    1.9 km
  • Viewpoint 6
    2.0 km
  • Viewpoint 5
    2.0 km
  • Banana Club and Karaoke
    2.1 km
  • King of Muay Thai
    2.2 km
  • PumpUp
    2.3 km
  • Crosstitch Gallery
    2.5 km
  • Hin Lek Fai
    2.5 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Children 0-1 year(s)
Must use an extra bed
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Guests 2 years and older are considered as adults
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

House rules

• Car parking available free of charge • Turn off lights, air conditioning, and electrical appliances when you are not using them. • Lock the door and close the windows when leaving the property. • Be careful when using cooking appliances, heaters, or other fire hazards. • Treat the property like your own home. • Additional charges may apply for any loss or damages. • Guests of all ages are welcome.

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!